Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Board HDC Teams Calendar News Links Coaches Sponsors Contact

Home

GIRLS HOCKEY DAY | SATURDAY JAN 24th

Join us Saturday January 24th in celebrating Girls Hockey Day for the Prior Lake –Savage Hockey Teams at Dakotah Ice Arena.  The girl’s games run from 9:40 am thru 7pm, with the Girls Varsity playing at 5:30pm.

There will be numerous vendors selling hockey stick wraps, locker room style nameplates, helmet stickers, miniaturized jersey tags, rhinestone sport themed headbands, hockey mom & PL rhinestone apparel, hockey sock mittens as well as custom logo mittens, hats, jewelry, sports apparel and portraits, along with a silent auction!  Come join the fun and support Girls Hockey!

BOYS VARSITY SPAGHETTI LUNCH SUNDAY JAN 25th

The PLHS boys hockey team is hosting their 1st annual Spaghetti Fundraiser.  The High School Players and Coaches will be in attendance at the fundraiser and would greatly appreciate your support in making the event a success.

The spaghetti lunch will be served at the Prior Lake VFW on Sunday, January 25th from 11:00 am - 3:00 pm.  Tickets are $12.00 and can be purchased in advance by contacting  Tom Murray at (612) 817-8362 or thomas.murray@pb.com   Tickets will also be available for purchase at the VFW the day of the event.  

Please come out and support the PLHS Boys Hockey Program.   Go Lakers!


Patrick Schoonover, a Bantam AA player from the Eastview Hockey Association passed away unexpectedly from a heart defect on Friday, November 14, 2014, doing what he loved - playing the great game of hockey.

 

The Prior Lake Savage Hockey Association, the PLSHA Board, parents and players would like to offer our sincere condolences to the Schoonover family.


PLSHA HOSTED TOURNAMENTS

FOR MORE INFORMATION
Please visit the "Tournaments" tab on the
left hand side of the home page.

LAKER SHOOTOUT EXPANDED BRACKET!!!

DUE TO DEMAND WE HAVE EXPANDED THE LAKER SHOOTOUT B1 BRACKET FROM 8 TO 12 TEAMS.  CHECK TOURNAMENT TAB FOR AVAILABILITY,



Boys Varsity Home Games

Day Date Time Visitor
Thursday 1-22 7:00 Eagan
Saturday 1-24 3:00 Burnsville
Thurday 1-27 7:00 Minnetonka
Saturday 1-31 3:00 Shakopee
Thursday 2-5 7:00 Lakeville North

Girls Varsity Home Games

Day Date Time Visitor
Tuesday 1-20 7:00 Eagan
Saturday 1-24 5:30 Burnsville
Saturday 1-31 5:30 Shakopee

Laker Youth Home Games

Day Date Time Team Visitor
Tuesday 1-20 6:25 Bantam B2 Edina
Tuesday 1-20 7:35 12UA Edina
Friday 1-23 6:00 PeeWee C Edina
Friday 1-23 7:10 Squirt C Gold Shakopee
Friday 1-23 8:20 Squirt B Gold Edina
Saturday 1-24 10:30 10UB Waconia
Saturday 1-24 11:40 10UA Minnetonka
Saturday 1-24 9:10 Jr Gold B Rosemount
Sunday 1-25 1:40 PeeWee C Shakopee
Sunday 1-25 2:50 Squirt B Gold Shakopee
Sunday 1-25 4:00 Squirt C Gold Chaska/Chan

TOURNAMENT WINNERS



2014-15 SEASON INFORMATION

MITE PROGRAM

MITE PROGRAM PAGE

Mite (3rd grade and under boys and girls) - please visit the Mite Program page for more information specific to mites - Rookie Camp - Rental Equipment, etc.


GOALIE INFORMATION

Please visit the goalie page for more details on upcoming on-ice and off-ice training opportunities for goalies Squirt/10U Girls and above. 


COACHES REGISTRATION

2014-2015 PLSHA Coach Registration

Follow this link to go directly to the Coach Registration. If you wish to review additional information please click on the "Coaches" tab on the top of the page.